The Chrome Horn News

11/24/2007

JIMMY BLEWETT FASTEST WALL TYPE
TURKEY DERBY MODIFIED DRIVER

OPEN TOUR MODIFIED

Time Trial Fastest: Burt Myers
12.121 sec., 98.903 mph.
B-Main Winner (12 laps): Anthony Sesely.

FEATURE (100 laps):
  1. JAMES W. CIVALI, MERIDEN, CONN.
  2. Jimmy Blewett
  3. Tony Ferrante
  4. Rowan Pennink
  5. Earl Paules
  6. Tim Arre
  7. Brian Cranmer
  8. Danny Sammons
  9. Billy Pauch, Jr.
10. Matt Hirschman
11. Jamie Tomaino
12. Ken Wooley, Jr.
(DNF)
13. Dave Sapienza
14. Ken Darch
15. Brian DeFebo
16. Les Hinckley
17. Pete Brittain
18. Tom Farrell III
19. Burt Myers
20. Anthony Sesley
21. Danny Bohn
22. Michael Bohn
23. Bobby Grigas
24. Nevin  George
25. Barry Callavini
26. Rodney Grube
(DNS)
27. Reggie Ruggiero.

WALL/SK/SST/B-TYPE MODIFIED

B-Main Winner: Bill Weichert.

FEATURE (100 laps):
 
1. JUSTIN GUMLEY, COLTS NECK
  2. Michael Bohn
  3. Rob Schultz
  4. Bob Boardwick
  5. Ken Woolley, Jr.
  6. Jason Willett
  7. Shaun Carrig
  8. Rob Schwarz
(DNF)
  9. Rowan Pennick
10. Mike Carpenter
11. Pete Brittian
12. Jimmy Blewett
13. Kevin Flockhart
14. Bill Weichert
15. Tom Farrell III
16. Adam Lacicero
17. Francis Cottrell
18. Nick Vasquez
19. Mike Brennan
20. Tim Arre
21. Richie Knell
22. Vinnie Green
23. Dave Cranmer
24. Jason Treat
25. Chris Hamilton
26. Steve Reed
27. Bobby Walton

INEX LEGENDS CARS

FEATURE (25 LAPS):
DUNCAN MOLESWORTH, ROBBINSVILLE
Mike Stull
Mike Alcaro
Michael Gervais
Malcolm Campbell, Jr.
Tim Henry
Steve Stull
Tony Hanbury
Mark Bakaj
Roger Coss
Chris Wramage,
Francis Cottrell
Russ Bailey
Michael Lester
John Hugate
Rudy Rinderer
Matt Maring
John Cramer
Ryan Flores
(DNF)
Bryan Gardella
Don Neuls
Dan Roslin
Josh Sylvester
Pat Johnson
Mike Fulton
(DNS)
Chris Bakaj
(ALTS.)
Bruce Roslin
Marty Bohn
Kevin Kovak
Chris Wild.

STREET STOCK

FEATURE:
JOHN McCORMACK, FREEHOLD
Bill Vanderveen
Ron Frees
Dave Jennings
Ken Matlach
Elliott Wohl
Nick Gargiulo
Brandon Stowell
Harry Schaefer
Howie Conk, Jr.
Jesse Hilger,
Ralph Gargiulo
Sal Ligouri
Billy Cole III
Augie Hahn
(DNF)
Mike Tillett
Craig Wallis
Dan Birdsall
Chip Wanamaker
Anthony Crimaldi
Gregg Miranda
(DNS)
Rick Kopf
Shannon Mongeau
Rich Mongeau
Jim Downey
Rick DeSarno.

VALUE TOWING FACTORY STOCK

FEATURE (20 laps):
ANDREW JANKOWIAK, BUFFALO, N.Y.
Rob Longo
Howard Bott
Whitey Miller
Randy Green
Ted Walters
Bill Connolly
Dan Collamer
Vern McLaughlin III
Richard Petey
Joe Cooley
Bob Wenk,
Nick Shaw
Bob Anderton
Jason Bundy
Stu Paer
Briand Jones
Joey Hilberg
Bryan Flanagan
Dan Birdsall
Doug Bates, Jr.
Tim Flanagan
John Cozza
(DNF)
Joe Constandi
Chris Lamura
Joe Cristofaro
Roy Farfel
Skip Eccles
(DNS)
Richard Smith III
Rich Moncur
(ALTS.)Diane Walters
Sam Clerico
Bob Wycoff
Ed oench
Zach Conway
Scott Dugan.

NEXT EVENTS:

Dec. 1, 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.: Inaugural Flea Market.
Feb. 2, 6 p.m.: Awards Banquet, Woodlake County Club, Lakewood.
 

THE END

Source:  Walter Elliot/ Turkey Derby XXXIV PR
Posted:  November 24, 2007

2007 GeeLaw Motorsports/Wolf Pack Ventures, Inc.