|
NASCAR Whelen Modified
Tour-Lighthouse Mission 200
Unofficial Results
Saturday At Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, N.Y.
Lap length: 0.25 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (2) Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 175
laps, 34.464 mph.
2. (3) Todd Szegedy, Ridgefield, Conn., Ford, 175.
3. (16) Ron Silk, Norwalk, Conn., Chevrolet, 175.
4. (7) Ryan Preece, Berlin, Conn., Chevrolet, 175.
5. (9) Doug Coby, Milford, Conn., Chevrolet, 175.
6. (6) Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., Chevrolet, 175.
7. (10) Jamie Tomaino, Howell, N.J., Chevrolet, 175.
8. (28) Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y., Ford, 175.
9. (19) Bobby Santos, Franklin, Mass., Dodge, 175.
10. (27) Richie Pallai, Jr., Yorktown Heights, N.Y., Chevrolet, 175.
11. (23) Eric Beers, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 175.
12. (18) Dave Brigati, Calverton, N.Y., Chevrolet, 175.
13. (24) Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 175.
14. (22) Ed Flemke, Jr., Southington, Conn., Chevrolet, 175.
15. (20) Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet, 172.
16. (25) Eric Berndt, Cromwell, Conn., Chevrolet, 160.
17. (4) Ted Christopher, Plainville, Conn., Chevrolet, 158,
accident.
18. (21) Ron Yuhas, Jr., Groton, Conn., Chevrolet, 158.
19. (8) Shawn Solomito, Islip, N.Y., Chevrolet, 146, accident.
20. (26) Ken Heagy, Calverton, N.Y., Chevrolet, 124.
21. (12) James Civali, Meriden, Conn., Pontiac, 119.
22. (13) Mike Stefanik, Coventry, R.I., Pontiac, 85, radio.
23. (1) Howie Brode, East Islip, N.Y., Chevrolet, 69, accident.
24. (5) Erick Rudolph, Ransomville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 69,
accident.
25. (15) Bryon Chew, Mattituck, N.Y., Chevrolet, 60, suspension.
26. (17) Donny Lia, Jericho, N.Y., Chevrolet, 58, accident.
27. (11) George Brunnhoelzl, III, W. Babylon, N.Y., Chevrolet, 22, accident.
28. (14) Kevin Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet, 1, accident.
Race Statistics
Time of Race: 1 hour 16 minutes 10 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.352 seconds
Fastest Qualifier: H.Brode (75.898 mph, 11.858 seconds)
Caution Flags: 11 for 100 laps.
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers.
Lap Leaders: H. Brode 1-17; J. Bonsignore 18-175.
Standings: 1. R. Silk, 1129; 2. R. Pennink, 1124; 3. T. Szegedy,
1038; 4. T. Christopher, 1032; 5. M. Hirschman, 995; 6. D. Coby, 970; 7. E.
Beers, 969; 8. B. Santos, 967; 9. R. Yuhas,Jr., 890; 10. E. Rudolph, 870. |
|