|
UNOH Perfect Storm 150
Unofficial Results
Wednesday At Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
Lap length: 0.533 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (4) Ryan Newman, South Bend, Ind., Chevrolet, 150
laps, 58.369 mph.
2. (19) Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 150.
3. (7) Todd Szegedy, Ridgefield, Conn., Ford, 150.
4. (3) James Civali, Meriden, Conn., Pontiac, 150.
5. (27) Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y., Ford, 150.
6. (11) Eric Beers, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 150.
7. (5) Ron Silk, Norwalk, Conn., Chevrolet, 150.
8. (21) Frank Fleming, Mt. Airy, N.C., Chevrolet, 150.
9. (22) Andy Seuss, Hampstead, N.H., Chevrolet, 149.
10. (10) Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet, 149.
11. (24) Eric Berndt, Cromwell, Conn., Chevrolet, 149.
12. (16) Woody Pitkat, Stafford, Conn., Chevrolet, 149.
13. (8) Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 149.
14. (28) Jason Myers, Walnut Cove, N.C., 148.
15. (34) Austin Pack, Winston-Salem, N.C., Chevrolet, 148.
16. (20) John Smith, Mount Airy, N.C., Chevrolet, 147.
17. (32) Burt Myers, Walnut Cove, N.C., Ford, 144.
18. (31) Ed Flemke, Jr., Southington, Conn., Chevrolet, 136, vibration.
19. (25) L.W. Miller, Dushore, Pa., Chevrolet, 131.
20. (26) Jamie Tomaino, Jr., Lexington, N.C., Chevrolet, 131.
21. (13) Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., Chevrolet, 131.
22. (33) Wade Cole, Riverton, Conn., Chevrolet, 127.
23. (14) Tim Brown, Cana, Va., Chevrolet, 105.
24. (6) Mike Stefanik, Coventry, R.I., Pontiac, 104, accident.
25. (9) Doug Coby, Milford, Conn., Chevrolet, 95, engine.
26. (1) Bobby Santos, Franklin, Mass., Dodge, 76, engine.
27. (30) Gary McDonald, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., Pontiac, 53, drive shaft.
28. (17) Corey LaJoie, Concord, N.C., Chevrolet, 42, accident.
29. (15) George Brunnhoelzl, III, W. Babylon, N.Y., Chevrolet, 42, accident.
30. (23) Bryon Chew, Mattituck, N.Y., Chevrolet, 42, accident.
31. (2) Erick Rudolph, Ransomville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 14, engine.
32. (29) Daniel Hemric, Kannapolis, N.C., Pontiac, 9, rear end.
33. (12) Andy Petree, Hickory, N.C., Chevrolet, 8, accident.
34. (18) Ron Yuhas, Jr., Groton, Conn., Chevrolet, 8, accident.
Race Statistics
Time of Race: 1 hour 22 minutes 11 seconds
Margin of Victory: 1.826 seconds
Fastest Qualifier: B.Santos (127.622 mph, 15.035 seconds)
Caution Flags: 9 for 51 laps.
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers.
Lap Leaders: R. Newman 1-86; T. Szegedy 87-93; J. Civali 94-125; T.
Szegedy 126-127; R. Newman 128-150..
CONTINGENCY AWARDS
NWMT COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE AWARD: Patrick Emerling *, 07 Emerling
Chevrolet Ford
NWMT COORS LIGHT POLE AWARD: Bobby Santos, 4 "Mystic Missile" Dodge
NWMT FEATHERLITE MOST IMPROVED DRIVER AWARD: Eric Berndt, 46 Cape Cod
Agts/North End Auto Parts Chevrolet
NWMT SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE AWARD: Patrick Emerling *, 07 Emerling
Chevrolet Ford
NWSMT COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE: Austin Pack *, 31 B&J Bldrs./Shady
Grady/Comtech Chevrolet
NWSMT COORS LIGHT POLE AWARD: Tim Brown, 02 Hayes Jewelers/Wall to
Wall Chevrolet
NWSMT FEATHERLITE MOST IMPROVED DRIVER AWARD: Frank Fleming, 40 Autos
by Nelson/Lewisville Motors Chevrolet
NWSMT SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE AWARD: Austin Pack *, 31 B&J Bldrs./Shady
Grady/Comtech Chevrolet
WHELEN WINNER OF THE RACE AWARD: Ryan Newman, 77 Aggressive
Hydraulics/Menards Chevrolet
NWMT Standings: 1. R. Silk, 1551; 2. R. Pennink, 1510; 3. T. Szegedy,
1494; 4. E. Beers, 1434; 5. B. Santos, 1401; 6. D. Coby, 1359; 7. M.
Hirschman, 1346; 8. M. Stefanik, 1323; 9. T. Christopher, 1296; 10. J.
Bonsignore, 1282.
NWSMT Standings: 1. G. Brunnhoelzl III, 1179; 2. J. Smith, 1069; 3.
L. Miller, 1056; 4. J. Myers, 1045; 5. A. Seuss, 1011; 6. F. Fleming, 998;
7. T. Brown, 979; 8. A. Pack, 933; 9. B. Myers, 748; 10. T. Stinson, 742. |
|