|
NASCAR Whelen Modified
Tour-CARQUEST Fall Final Unofficial Results
Sunday At Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford, Conn.
Lap length: 0.5 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (3) Ted Christopher, Plainville, Conn., Chevrolet, 154
laps, 53.752 mph.
2. (8) Ryan Preece, Berlin, Conn., Chevrolet, 154.
3. (2) Donny Lia, Jericho, N.Y., Ford, 154.
4. (4) Eric Beers, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 154.
5. (13) Erick Rudolph, Ransomville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
6. (5) Kevin Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
7. (7) Ron Silk, Norwalk, Conn., Chevrolet, 154.
8. (16) Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa., Chevrolet, 154.
9. (12) Doug Coby, Milford, Conn., Chevrolet, 154.
10. (1) Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
11. (21) Ed Flemke, Jr., Southington, Conn., Chevrolet, 154.
12. (18) Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., Chevrolet, 154.
13. (17) Richie Pallai, Jr., Yorktown Heights, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
14. (24) Ken Heagy, Calverton, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
15. (19) Jamie Tomaino, Howell, N.J., Chevrolet, 154.
16. (22) Glenn Tyler, Hampton Bays, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
17. (14) Tom Rogers, Jr., Patchogue, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
18. (29) Gary McDonald, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., Chevrolet, 154.
19. (26) Wade Cole, Riverton, Conn., Chevrolet, 154.
20. (25) Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass., Chevrolet, 153.
21. (27) Glenn Griswold, Vernon, Conn., Chevrolet, 151.
22. (15) Todd Szegedy, Ridgefield, Conn., Ford, 151.
23. (23) Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y., Ford, 148, accident.
24. (9) Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet, 147.
25. (20) Bryon Chew, Mattituck, N.Y., Chevrolet, 128, engine.
26. (11) Eric Berndt, Cromwell, Conn., Chevrolet, 105, accident.
27. (6) Bobby Santos, Franklin, Mass., Dodge, 102, rear end.
28. (30) Chuck Hossfeld, Ransomville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 95, engine.
29. (28) Chris Kopec, Palmer, Mass., Pontiac, 93, brakes.
30. (10) Mike Stefanik, Coventry, R.I., Ford, 66, engine.
Race Statistics
Time of Race: 1 hour 25 minutes 57 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.179 seconds
Fastest Qualifier: J.Bonsignore (97.683 mph, 18.427 seconds)
Caution Flags: 13 for 65 laps.
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers.
Lap Leaders: J. Bonsignore 1-79; E. Rudolph 80-153; T. Christopher
154.
Standings: 1. R. Silk, 2328; 2. T. Szegedy, 2271; 3. E. Beers, 2163;
4. R. Pennink, 2140; 5. D. Coby, 2086; 6. J. Bonsignore, 2036; 7. M.
Hirschman, 1998; 8. B. Santos, 1963; 9. T. Christopher, 1956; 10. E.
Rudolph, 1930.* |
|